Ohio Celtic Festival Location Transporation Information

2017 Ohio Celtic Festival Schedule

 
Please note that our schedule is subject to change    

Friday, August 11

Guinness Stage

Miller Stage

6:00-7:00
7:00-7:30
7:30-8:30
9:00-10:00
10:00-10:30
10:30-11:30
Mad Macs
IACES Pipes & Drums
Mary's Lane
Off Kilter
IACES Pipes & Drums
Fenians
  5:00-5:45
6:00-7:00
7:30-8:30
9:00-10:00
10:30-11:30
Mossy Moran
Brigid's Cross
Colm Keegan
New Barleycorn
Keith Harkin
         

Wild Goose, Morehouse, and Fiona's Bakery Stage

Lake Co. Arts and Culture Stage

5:00-5:45
6:00-7:00
7:30-8:30
9:00-10:00
10:30-11:30
Loch Erie
Jigjam
Crooked Jacks
Gothard Sisters
Makem & Clancy
  5:00-5:45
6:00-7:00
7:00-7:30
7:30-8:30
8:30-9:00
9:00-10:00
10:30-11:30
Crawley & Hopper
No Strangers Here
Murphy Irish Dancers
Mossy Moran
Leneghan Irish Dancers
No Strangers Here
Crawley & Hopper
     

Sally Wilson Allstate and Celtic Nations Stage

 
5:00-9:00
5:00-9:00
7:00-7:30
Inflatables
Nicholas Games and Face Painting
Magic by Morris
     
 

Saturday, August 12

Guinness Stage

Miller Stage

1:00-1:45
2:15-3:00
3:00-3:30
3:30-4:15
4:15-4:45
4:45-5:45
6:15-7:15
7:15-7:45
7:45-8:30
8:30-9:00
9:00-10:00
10:30-11:30
Mary's Lane
Fenians
WSIA Pipes and Drums
Off Kilter
Black Sheep Pipes and Drums
Mary's Lane
American Rogues
WSIA Pipes and Drums
Fenians
Black Sheep Pipes and Drums
Off Kilter
American Rogues
  12:00-1:00
1:30-2:30
3:00-4:00
4:30-5:30
6:00-7:00
7:30-8:30
9:00-10:00
10:30-11:30
Brigid's Cross
Keith Harkin
Makem & Clancy
Colm Keegan
Jigjam
Keith Harkin
Makem & Clancy
Colm Keegan
         

Wild Goose, Morehouse, and Fiona's Bakery Stage

Lake Co. Arts and Culture Stage

12:30-1:15
1:45-2:30
3:00-4:00
4:30-5:30
6:00-7:00
7:30-8:30
9:00-10:00
10:30-11:30
Gothard Sisters
Crooked Jacks
Emmet Cahill
New Barleycorn
Gothard Sisters
Crooked Jacks
Emmet Cahill
New Barleycorn
  12:30-1:15
1:30-2:15
2:15-2:45
3:00-3:30
3:30-4:15
4:15-4:45
4:45-5:30
6:00-7:00
7:00-7:30
7:30-8:30
8:30-9:00
9:00-10:00
10:30-11:30
No Strangers Here
Mossy Moran
Nally Irish Dance School
The Princess Show
Loch Erie
Brady Campbell Irish Dance school
Mad Macs
Brigid's Cross
Nally Irish Dance School
Mossy Moran
Brady Campbell Irish Dance School
Jigjam
Loch Erie
     

Sally Wilson Allstate and Celtic Nations Stage

 
11:00-8:00
11:00-7:00
11:00-6:00

11:00-6:00
11:00-6:00
11:00-5:00
1:00
2:00
2:00-4:00
3:30
4:15

Inflatables
Nicholas Games and Face Painting
Painesville Dekhockey
Euclid Youth Hockey
Busy Bee's Pottery & Activities
United Way Kid's Activities
Eastlake Police & Fire
Magic by Morris
Showstoppers Baton Corp
Lake Metro Parks Raptor Encounter
Princess's Meet & Greet
Magic by Morris
     
 

Sunday, August 13

Guinness Stage

Miller Stage

12:30-1:30
1:30-2:00
2:00-3:15
3:15-3:45
3:45-5:00
5:00-5:30
5:30-6:45
6:45-7:15
7:15-8:30
Crawley and Hooper
Red Hackle Pipes and Drums
Mary's Lane
ISCES Pipes and Drums
American Rogues
Red Hackle Pipes and Drums
Fenians
IACES Pipes and Drums
Off Kilter
  12:30-1:30
2:00-3:15
3:15-3:45
3:45-5:00
5:30-6:45
6:45-7:15
7:15-8:30
Mossy Moran
Emmet Cahill
Jack McDonough Fife & Drums
Makem & Clancy
Keith Harkin
Jack McDonough Fife & Drums
New Barleycorn
         

Wild Goose, Morehouse, and Fiona's Bakery Stage

Lake Co. Arts and Culture Stage

12:30-1:30
2:00-3:00
3:30-4:45
5:15-6:30
7:00-8:15
No Strangers Here
Mossy Moran
Brigid's Cross
Crooked Jacks
Gothard Sisters
  12:15-1:00
1:00-1:30
1:30-2:15
2:30-3:00
3:15-4:00
4:00-4:30
4:30-5:15
5:15-5:45
5:45-6:30
6:30-7:00
7:00-8:00
Loch Erie
Murphy Irish Dancers
Mad Macs
The Princess Show
Loch Erie
Leneghan Irish Dancers
No Strangers Here
Murphy Irish Dancers
Mossy Moran
Leneghan Irish Dancers
Mad Macs
     

Sally Wilson Allstate and Celtic Nations Stage

 
11:00-7:00
11:00-5:00
11:00-4:00

11:00-5:00
11:00-5:00
11:00-4:00
1:00
1:00-3:00
2:00
2:00
3:00
4:00

Inflatables
Nicholas Games and Face Painting
Painesville Dekhockey
Euclid Youth Hockey
Busy Bee's Pottery & Activities
United Way Kid's Activities
Eastlake Police & Fire
Showstoppers Baton Corp
Lake County Humane Society
Skipper Walk Thru
Outback Ray
Princess's Meet & Greet
Outback Ray

     



Lake County CaptainsThe City of EastlakeLake County Visitors BureauGuinness is a proud sponsor of the best Celtic Fest in OhioSmithwicksHarpMiller Lite is a sponsor of northeast Ohio's best Irish celebrationOhio Savings Bank is a sponsor of northeast Ohio's best Irish celebrationFionasSummit paintingMutsko InsuranceKoumbaros CateringJerry Frebes - The Insurance OfficeIGSHealth MarketsGallagher PlumbingSigns PDQCeltic NationsThe MorehouseThe Wild GooseSummit paintingMike MurraySally WilsonThe PorchWickliffe Auto BodyQuinn LegalLodging for Ohio Celtic FestLodging for Ohio Celtic Fest